Becas Matanchen Student Listings
Name: Alvaro Michel Godina Lopez
Hometown: La Palma, Nayarit, Mexico
Veterinarian
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Freshman
Name: Maria Dolores Lopez Estrada
Hometown: La Palma, Nayarit, Mexico
Accounting
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Freshman
Name: Dulcerena Robles Murillo
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Veterinarian
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Freshman
Name: Yareli Sandoval Plantillas
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Nutrition
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Freshman
Name: Jose Manuel Serrano Torres
Hometown: La Palma, Nayarit, Mexico
Biochemistry
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Freshman
Name: Jose Luis Eligio Caloca
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Nayarit, Mexico
Mechanical Engineering
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Gerardo Garcia Brambila
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Chemical Engineering
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Karina Herrera Torres
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Biochemistry
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Garcia Moreno Mireni Lizbeth
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Kindergarten Teacher
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Paola Montes Ramirez
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Nayarit, Mexico
Biochemical Engineering
University: Technology Institute of Tepic
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Sahily Guadalupe Navarro De Leon
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Nayarit, Mexico
Science Teacher
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Noemi Ojeda Leggs
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Engineering Business Management
University: Technology Institute of Tepic
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Susana Rodriquez Fernandez
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Nayarit, Mexico
Kindergarten Teacher
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Kenny Yamil Rodriquez Torres
Hometown: La Palma, Nayarit, Mexico
Biochemistry
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Sintique Eunice Valdivia Ledesma
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Biochemistry
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Cesar Uriel Villalobos Alvarado
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Gastronomy
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Araceli Virgen Rodriguez
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Psychology
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Sophomore
Click here for bio
Name: Jesus Armando Franco Valdez
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Nayarit, Mexico
Law
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Junior
Click here for bio
Name: Andres Guadalupe Palma Mendiola
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Accounting
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Junior
Click here for bio
Name: Nathan Ramirez Pelayo
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Nayarit, Mexico
Civil Engineering
University: Technology Institute of Tepic
Classification: Junior
Click here for bio
Name: Omar Antonio Rojas Perales
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Medicine
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Junior
Click here for bio
Name: Guadalupe Rafael Sanchez Vela
Hometown: Santa Cruz, Nayarit, Mexico
Business Administration
University: Technology Institute of Tepic
Classification: Junior
Name: Ulises Vargas Rodriguez
Hometown: Aicama, Nayarit, Mexico
Law
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Junior
Click here for bio
Name: Jose Andres Betancourt Alvarado
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Civil Engineering
University: Technology Institute of Tepic
Classification: Senior
Click here for bio
Name: Cristian Garcia Rodriguez
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Computer Engineering
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Senior
Click here for bio
Name: Cruz Alejandro Lopez Guerrero
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Mechanical Engineering
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Senior
Click here for bio
Name: Maria Guadalupe Lua Alvarado
Hometown: La Palma, Nayarit, Mexico
Mathematics
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Senior
Click here for bio
Name: Isaias Alexis Moreno Ba˝uelos
Hometown: La Palma, Nayarit, Mexico
Tourism
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Senior
Click here for bio
Name: Jaime Francisco Romo Ramirez
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Architecture
University: Technology Institute of Tepic
Classification: Senior
Click here for bio
Name: Briceyda Amairani Huizar Flores
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Business Administration
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Post-Graduate
Click here for bio
Name: Daniela Jimenez Rodriguez
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Masters Degree in Business Administration
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Post-Graduate
Click here for bio
Name: Azucena Virgen Rodriguez
Hometown: Aticama, Nayarit, Mexico
Business Administration
University: Autonomous University of Nayarit (UAN)
Classification: Post-Graduate
Click here for bio